GET CURIOUS!
GET
CURIOUS!

Take a Look Back at SAS 2022!

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3

Privacy Notice

Personal Data Protection Act 2010 Notice
Collection, Recording, Storage and Retention of Personal Information

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“the Act”) is an Act that is passed by the Malaysian government to regulate the processing of personal data in a commercial transaction. To comply with the Act, Invest Selangor (“we” or “us” or “our”) are required to manage the personal data that we collect from you.

Collection of personal data
We have collected and will collect your personal data to be processed by us and/or on your behalf in the course of your present or future dealings with Invest Selangor Berhad, its subsidiary(ies), its associated company(ies) (“we”, “our”, “us” or “Company”). Your personal data enables us to achieve the “Purpose” herein that is in connection with our business.

Description of personal data
a) Name;
b) Identity Card no;
c) Gender;
d) Email address;
e) Mobile phone no.;
f) Passport no;
g) IP address;
h) Images (still/recording)
i) Sensitive personal data; and any
j) Personally Identifiable Information (PII) defined by international privacy laws or standards

Purposes for collection of personal data
Invest Selangor will collect personal data where it is required for carrying out one or more of its functions or activities. Invest Selangor will collect the personal data only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, Invest Selangor will collect personal data about an individual directly from the individual concerned. Invest Selangor may also collect personal data from a variety of other sources, including without limitation at any events, conferences, seminars, or talks organised or sponsored by Invest Selangor and/or from the cookies used on this website.

The purposes for which your personal data may be used are, but not limited to:

  • Personal information to establish your identity and background such as your full name, passport or identity card number, nationality and religion.
  • Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes.
  • Recording of calls placed by you to our customer services.
  • Internal record keeping
  • To provide services to you
  • To improve our products and services
  • To enable you to provide goods or services to Invest Selangor Berhad
  • To assess your job application
  • To administer your participation in any contest/programme related to the public organised by us
  • To conduct internal activities
  • To send you festive messages, promotional message and special offers
  • To better understand your needs as our customer
  • For security and fraud prevention purposes
  • For the purposes of statistical analysis of data
  • For profiling your preferences
  • For finance and marketing activities
  • For the purposes of our corporate governance
  • For the purposes of our corporate exercises
  • To send you event invitations based on selective events
  • For the purposes of complying with the Companies Act 2016
  • For the purposes of inclusion in media engagements and/or any relevant or related events
  • For the purposes of us preparing guest invitations, registration and/or sign-ups for our events
  • For the purposes of printed and on-line publications

Sources of personal data
Invest Selangor Berhad may obtain clients’ personal data from the following sources including but not limited to: various on-line forms available during your visits to Invest Selangor’s website, existing guest lists, business cards, guest books and/or any events organised by us and/or any of the Group (as hereinafter defined).

Disclosure of personal data
We may disclose client’s personal data to other subsidiaries within our group. These subsidiaries will treat client’s personal data as confidential, in accordance with this Privacy Notice and with all applicable Data Protection legislation and will process such personal data only for the Purposes and within the terms set out herein. We are responsible for the personal data under our control, including personal data disclosed by us to a Vendor (often referred to as the “data processor”). We take every measure to provide a comparable level of protection for personal data should the information be processed by a Vendor. Invest Selangor Berhad is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

Security of personal data
Invest Selangor Berhad uses strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access wherever possible. Personal data provided to Invest Selangor Berhad via our website or via any Applications are protected during transit using encryption such as Transport Layer Security (TLS). When personal data is stored by Invest Selangor Berhad, we use computer systems with limited access housed in facilities using physical security measures. Data stored in cloud services is in encrypted form including when we utilize third-party storage. The level of security of personal data which kept in a non-electronic environment is also treated with strict procedures and means.

Use of Cookies
The cookies used by the Website are solely associated with anonymous users and their computers and do not provide personal data on users. Some cookies are used by third parties to provide Invest Selangor Berhad with data on the effectiveness of its engagements and promotions. The cookies used by the Website do not collect personal data that could be used to identify a specific user. In addition, cookies are of a temporary nature, used solely to improve the efficiency of the last transmission. Users may configure their browser to notify them of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on their computer.

Transfer of Personal Data
We are very serious about providing a comparable level of protection for personal data should the information be processed or used outside Malaysia by our vendors or experts.

Marketing and promotional purposes
Upon subscribing to our services, you will be receiving marketing and/or promotional emails or calls from us, which includes monthly promotions and information on future events. If you do not wish to receive any promotional news or calls please click the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email and you will be excluded from our newsletters and contacts.

Please be informed that your personal data may be disclosed, disseminated, and/or transferred to companies within the Invest Selangor Berhad (including the holding company, subsidiaries, associated, related and affiliated companies as well as their subsidiaries, associated and affiliated companies, both local and international), whether present or future or to any third-party organisations or persons for the purpose of fulfilling our obligations to you in respect of the Purposes and all such other purposes that are related to the Purposes and also in providing integrated services, maintaining and storing records.

To this end, we are committed to ensuring the confidentiality, protection, security, and accuracy of your personal data made available to us. It is your obligation to ensure that all personal data submitted to us and retained by us are accurate, not misleading, updated, and complete in all aspects. For the avoidance of doubt, we and/or the Group and/or its employees or authorised officers or agents will not be responsible for any personal data submitted by you to us that is inaccurate, misleading, incomplete, and not updated.

Data subject’s obligations
It is necessary for Invest Selangor Berhad to collect and retain clients’ personal data. Therefore, it is also obligatory for clients to supply personal data to us in the most accurate manner. If clients do not provide us with personal data, Invest Selangor Berhad is unable to process personal data on clients’ behalf, for the Purpose stated in clause 4 herein, or effectively render our services to clients, and all relationships created or to be created between us shall then be terminated and ceased to be in effect immediately.

The rights of data subjects
You may submit your request for access to your personal data at any time after the submission of your personal data to us. You can do this by contacting us or writing to us at integriti@investselangor.my

  • You require access to and/or wish to make corrections to your personal data subject to compliance of such request for access or correction not being refused under the provisions of the Act and/or existing laws;
  • You wish to enquire about your personal data; and
  • You are no longer agreeable to us retaining, holding or storing your personal data. However, please note that this may result in us not being able to properly perform or discharge our obligations to you.

Changes to Privacy Notice
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Notice from time to time without prior notice. We advise that you check our website for this Privacy Notice on a regular basis. Kindly view our privacy notice on the website, www.investselangor.my.

Acknowledgement and Consent
By communicating, engaging with Invest Selangor Berhad or using the Company’s products and services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Notice and agree and consent to the use, processing, disclosure, and transfer of your personal data by the Invest Selangor Berhad as described in this Notice. Any email Invest Selangor Berhad sends to you will contain an automated unsubscribe link so that you can opt-out of the mailing list.

Inquiries and complaints
Should you require further information about the personal data we hold or the way in which your information is being collected or used, which are not answered by this Privacy Notice, please contact or write to us at: integriti@investselangor.my.

Apron Area
Drag Left

Spot: B7a

DIAMOND 42

Spot: B6a

SR22

Spot: A7-1

PIAGGIO AVANTI

Spot: A1-4

LEARJET 60

Spot: A1-3

G400

Spot: A1-2

G100

Spot: B26

PETRAL

Spot: B25

KR-2

Spot: B24

ROBINSON R44

Spot: B23

BIGFOOT (TAIL DRAGGER)

Spot: B22

PIPER PA46-350P

Spot: B21

PK-S777 JFOX

Spot: B20

PK-S429 AQUILA

Spot: B19

PK-S266 LIBERTY

Spot: B18

PIPER PA23

Spot: B17

PIPER PA-28-151

Spot: B16

DIAMOND DA20-A1

Spot: B15

DIAMOND DA40 F

Spot: B14

DEBONAIR BE33

Spot: B13

PIPER PA28

Spot: B12

HA420

Spot: A3

TEXTRON (LONGITUDE)

Spot: A10

Spot: A9

Spot: A8

FALCON 7X

Spot: A7

PIAGGIO AVANTI

Spot: A4

TEXTRON (CARAVAN)

Spot: A5

G280

Spot: A6

G600

Spot: B11

AW139

Spot: B10

AW139

Spot: B9

PA-28

Spot: B8

PIPER SENECA

Spot: B7

PA-28

Spot: B6

KING AIR (MEDIC SPEC)

Spot: B5

GB1 GameBird

Spot: B4

PC6

Spot: B3

CESSNA CARAVAN

Spot: B2

ZODIAC CH601

Spot: B1

HELI AS 555

Spot: A2

Spot: A1-1

HAWKER700

Exhibition Area 1, Hangar C
Exhibition Area 2, Hangar D
Drag Left

43, 44, 45, 46, 47

A8

30

29

28

27

26

25

23, 24

22

21

20

19

18

17

15, 16

14

13

12

11

10

09

08

07

06

05

04

03

02

01

00

B12

B11

B10

B9

B7, B8

B5, B6

B4

B3

B1, B2

A6

A5

A4

A3

A2

A1

43, 44, 45, 46, 47

A8

C09

C08

C07

C06

C05

C04

C03

C02

C01

D4

D3

D2

D1, PGU

D1

B16

B15

B14

B13

A8

A8

A8

A8

A8

A8

A8

A8

A7

48

47

46

45

44

43

42

41

40

39

37, 38

36

35

34

33

32

31

44

All Exhibitors

ALL
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

ADMAL EDU

Hangar C

21

ADVANTECH ALLIANCE SDN BHD

Hangar C

30

AERODYNE GEOSPATIAL SDN. BHD.

Hangar C

B11

AEROSPACE MALAYSIA INNOVATION CENTRE

Hangar D

43

AEROTRENDS AVIATION SDN BHD

Hangar C

05

AGENSI PEKERJAAN FLYGOSHJOBS SDN BHD

Hangar D

C04

AIR ADVENTURE FLYING CLUB

Hangar D

D4

AIR SUPPORT

Hangar C

04

AIRBORNE SOLUTIONS SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

ALTEC IND & ENG SUPPLY SDN BHD

Hangar C

25

APR-AVIATION TRAINING CENTER

Hangar C

B10

ASBAA

Hangar D

B15

ASIA AEROTECHNIC SDN. BHD

Hangar C

03

ASIA DIGITAL ENGINEERING (ADE)

Hangar C

23, 24

ATEQ INSTRUMENTS (ASIA) PTE LTD

Hangar C

06

ATLANTIC CONTENENT LINES SDN BHD

Hangar C

27

AVIALITE SDN. BHD.

Hangar C

11

BATS AVIATION

Hangar D

C06

BIBUS METALS SDN BHD

Hangar C

01

BIOGRAPHY CONSULTING

Hangar D

35

BOLLORE LOGISTICS MALAYSIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

B3

BSC CONTRACT & SUPPLY SERVICES SDN BHD

Hangar C

B9

CIRRUS AIRCRAFT

Hangar D

37, 38

CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF MALAYSIA (CAAM)

Hangar C

00

DASSAULT AVIATION

Hangar C

A6

DJI ACADEMY TEGUH INNOVASI (M) SDN BHD

Hangar C

07

DQS CERTIFICATION (M) SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

DRONE ACADEMY ASIA (THE UAV ACADEMY OF ASIA SDN BHD)

Hangar C

14

DRONE CAGE

Hangar D

D2

EMARQUE TECHNOLOGIES SDN. BHD.

Hangar D

C02

EPIC AERO SDN BHD

Hangar C

02

ESB FLYING CLUB

Hangar C

22

EXPERIMENTAL AIRCRAFT ASSOCIATION

Hangar D

C05

FEDERAL AUTO HOLDINGS BERHAD

Hangar D

A7

FEIRAN TECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD.

Hangar D

41

FUTURISE SDN BHD

Hangar D

48

GAH HONG PRECISION SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

GAJAS PUTIH SDN BHD

Hangar D

42

GALAXY AEROSPACE (M) SDN BHD

Hangar C

29

GC EVENT HUB

Hangar C

10

GIAAN

Hangar D

34

GLOBAL COMPONENT ASIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

19

GLOBAL TURBINE ASIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

18

GROMEX MEDIA GRAPHIC SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

GULFSTREAM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Hangar C

A1

H DRONES

Hangar D

36

HALIM MAZMIN

Hangar D

39

HYPERCOAT INTERPRISE SDN BHD

Hangar C

20

IME TRADING SDN BHD & MAWEA INDUSTRIES SDN BHD

Hangar C

B4

INVEST SELANGOR BERHAD

Hangar C

A2

ISQ HOLDINGS

Hangar D

33

JETS AERO SDN BHD

Hangar D

C01

LAYANG LAYANG FLYING ACADEMY

Hangar D

40

MALAYSIA AEROSPACE INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION (MAIA)

Hangar D

A8

MALAYSIA AVIATION GROUP (MAG)

Hangar C

B7, B8

MALAYSIA SPORT AVIATION FEDERATION (MSAF) SPORT AVIATION AREA

Hangar D

D3

MALAYSIA UAV ALLIANCE ASSOCIATION (MUVA)

Hangar D

B13

MALAYSIAN INSTITUTE OF AVIATION TECHNOLOGY (UNIKL MIAT)

Hangar D

45

MYCOPTER AVIATION SERVICES SDN BHD

Hangar C

28

NATIONAL AEROSPACE INDUSTRY CORPORATION MALAYSIA (NAICO MALAYSIA)

Hangar C

A3

PECCA AVIATION SERVICES SDN BHD -MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

PERSEKUTUAN PENGAKAP MALAYSIA - PENGAKAP UDARA

Hangar D

C08

POLIS GERAKAN UDARA (PGU)

Hangar D

D1, PGU

POLITEKNIK BANTING SELANGOR

Hangar C

13

PRECISION AVIATION GROUP

Hangar C

12

RISE AERO SDN BHD

Hangar C

26

SAPURA AERO

Hangar C

17

SE MICRO ENGINEERING SDN BHD

Hangar D

31

SELATI (Selangor Aviation & Technology Innovation Sdn Bhd)

Hangar D

B14

SIRIM QAS INTERNATIONAL SDN. BHD.

Hangar C

15, 16

SKYWAYS TECHNICS ASIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

08

SMASTIP (M) SDN BHD

Hangar C

09

SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS MALAYSIA SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

A8

SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS MALAYSIA SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

SUBANG MRO SDN BHD

Hangar C

B12

SUPERB ACCESS SOLUTIONS SDN BHD

Hangar C

A4

T7 AEROTECH SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION MALAYSIA

Hangar D

C09

TENTERA UDARA DIRAJA MALAYSIA (TUDM)

Hangar D

D1

TEXTRON AVIATION INC

Hangar C

B1, B2

THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS, MALAYSIA (IEM)

Hangar D

C07

TRESCAL (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD

Hangar C

A5

UCSI UNIVERSITY

Hangar D

44

UCSI UNIVERSITY

Hangar D

44

UMW AEROSPACE SDN BHD

Hangar C

B5, B6

UNIVERSITI KUALA LUMPUR - MALAYSIAN INSTITUTE OF AVIATION TECHNOLOGY (UniKL MIAT)

Hangar D

B16

UNIVERSITI MALAYA (UM)

Hangar D

47

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA (UTHM)

Hangar D

46

WINGS OVER ASIA

Hangar D

32

WOMEN IN AVIATION ASIA

Hangar D

C03

ADMAL EDU

Hangar C

21

ADVANTECH ALLIANCE SDN BHD

Hangar C

30

AERODYNE GEOSPATIAL SDN. BHD.

Hangar C

B11

AEROSPACE MALAYSIA INNOVATION CENTRE

Hangar D

43

AEROTRENDS AVIATION SDN BHD

Hangar C

05

AGENSI PEKERJAAN FLYGOSHJOBS SDN BHD

Hangar D

C04

AIR ADVENTURE FLYING CLUB

Hangar D

D4

AIR SUPPORT

Hangar C

04

AIRBORNE SOLUTIONS SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

ALTEC IND & ENG SUPPLY SDN BHD

Hangar C

25

APR-AVIATION TRAINING CENTER

Hangar C

B10

ASBAA

Hangar D

B15

ASIA AEROTECHNIC SDN. BHD

Hangar C

03

ASIA DIGITAL ENGINEERING (ADE)

Hangar C

23, 24

ATEQ INSTRUMENTS (ASIA) PTE LTD

Hangar C

06

ATLANTIC CONTENENT LINES SDN BHD

Hangar C

27

AVIALITE SDN. BHD.

Hangar C

11

BATS AVIATION

Hangar D

C06

BIBUS METALS SDN BHD

Hangar C

01

BIOGRAPHY CONSULTING

Hangar D

35

BOLLORE LOGISTICS MALAYSIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

B3

BSC CONTRACT & SUPPLY SERVICES SDN BHD

Hangar C

B9

CIRRUS AIRCRAFT

Hangar D

37, 38

CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF MALAYSIA (CAAM)

Hangar C

00

DASSAULT AVIATION

Hangar C

A6

DJI ACADEMY TEGUH INNOVASI (M) SDN BHD

Hangar C

07

DQS CERTIFICATION (M) SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

DRONE ACADEMY ASIA (THE UAV ACADEMY OF ASIA SDN BHD)

Hangar C

14

DRONE CAGE

Hangar D

D2

EMARQUE TECHNOLOGIES SDN. BHD.

Hangar D

C02

EPIC AERO SDN BHD

Hangar C

02

ESB FLYING CLUB

Hangar C

22

EXPERIMENTAL AIRCRAFT ASSOCIATION

Hangar D

C05

FEDERAL AUTO HOLDINGS BERHAD

Hangar D

A7

FEIRAN TECHNOLOGY SDN. BHD.

Hangar D

41

FUTURISE SDN BHD

Hangar D

48

GAH HONG PRECISION SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

GAJAS PUTIH SDN BHD

Hangar D

42

GALAXY AEROSPACE (M) SDN BHD

Hangar C

29

GC EVENT HUB

Hangar C

10

GIAAN

Hangar D

34

GLOBAL COMPONENT ASIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

19

GLOBAL TURBINE ASIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

18

GROMEX MEDIA GRAPHIC SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

GULFSTREAM INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Hangar C

A1

H DRONES

Hangar D

36

HALIM MAZMIN

Hangar D

39

HYPERCOAT INTERPRISE SDN BHD

Hangar C

20

IME TRADING SDN BHD & MAWEA INDUSTRIES SDN BHD

Hangar C

B4

INVEST SELANGOR BERHAD

Hangar C

A2

ISQ HOLDINGS

Hangar D

33

JETS AERO SDN BHD

Hangar D

C01

LAYANG LAYANG FLYING ACADEMY

Hangar D

40

MALAYSIA AEROSPACE INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION (MAIA)

Hangar D

A8

MALAYSIA AVIATION GROUP (MAG)

Hangar C

B7, B8

MALAYSIA SPORT AVIATION FEDERATION (MSAF) SPORT AVIATION AREA

Hangar D

D3

MALAYSIA UAV ALLIANCE ASSOCIATION (MUVA)

Hangar D

B13

MALAYSIAN INSTITUTE OF AVIATION TECHNOLOGY (UNIKL MIAT)

Hangar D

45

MYCOPTER AVIATION SERVICES SDN BHD

Hangar C

28

NATIONAL AEROSPACE INDUSTRY CORPORATION MALAYSIA (NAICO MALAYSIA)

Hangar C

A3

PECCA AVIATION SERVICES SDN BHD -MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

PERSEKUTUAN PENGAKAP MALAYSIA - PENGAKAP UDARA

Hangar D

C08

POLIS GERAKAN UDARA (PGU)

Hangar D

D1, PGU

POLITEKNIK BANTING SELANGOR

Hangar C

13

PRECISION AVIATION GROUP

Hangar C

12

RISE AERO SDN BHD

Hangar C

26

SAPURA AERO

Hangar C

17

SE MICRO ENGINEERING SDN BHD

Hangar D

31

SELATI (Selangor Aviation & Technology Innovation Sdn Bhd)

Hangar D

B14

SIRIM QAS INTERNATIONAL SDN. BHD.

Hangar C

15, 16

SKYWAYS TECHNICS ASIA SDN BHD

Hangar C

08

SMASTIP (M) SDN BHD

Hangar C

09

SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS MALAYSIA SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

A8

SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS MALAYSIA SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

SUBANG MRO SDN BHD

Hangar C

B12

SUPERB ACCESS SOLUTIONS SDN BHD

Hangar C

A4

T7 AEROTECH SDN BHD - MAIA Pavilion

Hangar D

A8

TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION MALAYSIA

Hangar D

C09

TENTERA UDARA DIRAJA MALAYSIA (TUDM)

Hangar D

D1

TEXTRON AVIATION INC

Hangar C

B1, B2

THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS, MALAYSIA (IEM)

Hangar D

C07

TRESCAL (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD

Hangar C

A5

UCSI UNIVERSITY

Hangar D

44

UCSI UNIVERSITY

Hangar D

44

UMW AEROSPACE SDN BHD

Hangar C

B5, B6

UNIVERSITI KUALA LUMPUR - MALAYSIAN INSTITUTE OF AVIATION TECHNOLOGY (UniKL MIAT)

Hangar D

B16

UNIVERSITI MALAYA (UM)

Hangar D

47

UNIVERSITI TUN HUSSEIN ONN MALAYSIA (UTHM)

Hangar D

46

WINGS OVER ASIA

Hangar D

32

WOMEN IN AVIATION ASIA

Hangar D

C03

Downloads

Brochure

Download

Rate Card

Exhibitor Packages (RM)

Download

Exhibitor Packages (USD)

Download

Sponsorship Packages (RM)

Download

Sponsorship Packages (USD)

Download